What is a 212 C Waiver?

What is a 212 C Waiver?

What is a 212 C Waiver? #nyc #nj #ny https://t.co/IDA1pOIYkL



The 212 c waiver does a Lawful Permanent Resident, who is removable on the basis of criminal convictions, eligible to retain the immigration status. 

A 212c waiver applicant must establish that he has a resident for at least seven years since his admission to USA and, if convicted for an aggravated felony, a sentence of five years or maybe more in prison was not served for that conviction. 


https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL3shB_VWVmeqk6AN2YhjUhHgs6such-rN&disable_polymer=true

http://criminal-immigration-lawyer.blogspot.com/2018/04/aggravated-assault.html

Comentarios

Entradas populares

Domestic Violence - Criminal immigration lawyer -

Criminal Immigration - Understanding the immigration consequences of a criminal conviction

Criminal immigration lawyer - Abogado Criminalista para Immigrantes

Criminal immigration lawyer - Burglary

Criminal immigration lawyer - criminal defense

Drug crimes - Criminal immigration lawyer -

Federal immigration crimes